Wednesday, 1 June 2011

Entry #8 No Strings Attached

and once again I am sorry for the delay guys, I have been terribly busy lately and didn't have time for blogging but since school's over, I'll have plenty of time for new posts. I have almost reached 100 followers btw, so It feels good, like I've done something useful... or something.

So today I want to talk about a movie of a genre I haven't yet posted about. a romantic comedy!
Yup. It's "No Strings Attached"

In short : "A guy and girl try to keep their relationship strictly physical, but it's not long before they learn that they want something more."

It pretty typical as a romantic comedy. two people meet, they start going to a relationship, split up and then make up and live happily.
But still I'd recommend watching it.


  1. Egh, Natalie Portman's a great actress, but Ashton Kutcher is bottom tier. I'm just thankful I'm a chick that hates chick flicks.

  2. No Strings Attached was a hilarious movie, I saw in theaters with my girlfriend. I've had a few relationships where the chick didnt wanna be my gf but she just liked the sex with no emotional attachment. Was kind of awkward for me, but being a guy of course I love sex haha

  3. Yeah, this might not be for me. Even as a huge fan of Will Ferrel, I couldn't bring myself to watching that romantic comedy he was in.

  4. havent seen it but i have heard it is good